I have done my breasts out of US, need help. (photos)

l would like to know if there is a Plastic surgeon here in Ny or Nj. who can help me to check my breast .please. l developed a redness and little itchy in the area aureolar area on the left breast only..l am really concerned..my Dr ar first said that it was alergies but already passed 5 days..please l need help..l applied hydrocortisone and sometimes. l used Vaseline on a gauze. l have breast augmentation and lift 9 weeks ago..it was a lollipop insition..

Doctor Answers 2

I have done my breasts out of US, need help.



Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 362 reviews

Concerns after breast augmentation/lifting surgery…

I am sorry to hear about your concerns and agree that you will be best off seeking in person follow-up with a board certified plastic surgeon in your area. Having said that, the photograph does seem consistent with a hypersensitivity reaction; keep in mind, that these type of reactions may take several weeks before they dissipate.   Best wishes.
