I'm 5 ft 4 and weigh 175. Am I a candidate for BBL?

Doctor Answers 10

I'm 5 ft 4 and weigh 175. Am I a candidate for BBL?

Based on your measurements, you could be a good candidate for a BBL. Consult with a board-certified plastic surgeon for the best discussion of your options. 

BBL

Hi, thanks for your inquiry, roughly I would say that you could have a BBL but you will need an in person evaluation in order to check the donor areas, try to send pictures and/or have a in person consultation. Best of lucks.

Jaime Campos Leon, MD
Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 243 reviews

Am I A Candidate?

Thank you for your question. Unfortunatly without any photos I'm unable to answer you question. You may want to reconsider posting the question with pictures. Good luck 

Martin Jugenburg, MD
Toronto Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 427 reviews

BBL candidate

You may very well be a candidate for a BBL but without an evaluation in person, I can not say for sure. Best of luck in your decision to move forward.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

I'm 5 ft 4 and weigh 175. Am I a candidate for BBL?

A picture would be more useful but an in-person consultation is the best way to get a proper evaluation. 

Karol A. Gutowski, MD, FACS
Chicago Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 65 reviews

Am I a candidate for BBL?

Hey there,
Thanks for your question. I can't give you an accurate answer without photos or seeing you in person. I hope this helps!

Best Wishes,
Dr. Newall

German Newall, MD
Houston Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 50 reviews

I'm 5 ft 4 and weigh 175. Am I a candidate for BBL?

Thank you for your question.

You will definitely have great results from a Brazilian Butt Lift. You need to have realistic expectations when you have a procedure like this. Can you upload pictures  please.



Candidate for BBL

This is difficult to determine without seeing photos of your body. Height and weight alone are not sufficient to make an assessment. Consult with a plastic surgeon experienced in this procedure.

Best wishes,

Dr.Bruno

William Bruno, MD
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 341 reviews

I'm 5 ft 4 and weigh 175. Am I a candidate for BBL?

You probably are a good candidate, but pictures or an exam would be helpful to evaluate you.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Definetelly not at this moment

because  your  overweight is upper 44 lbs, you should  get no more than 14 lbs overweight  in order  to take fat tissue in excess  like  lets  says in theory 6 lbs for each butt, remember please  than lypo it is not  for loose  weighr   it is  only  for remodelate

Ramon Navarro, MD
Mexico Plastic Surgeon
