I am 67 years old and have lost 100 pounds 5 times . My thighs are disgusting. Can you help?

Doctor Answers 1

I am 67 years old and I have lost 100 pounds 5 times. Can you help?

Thank you for sharing your question.  Without photographs it is difficult to offer definite advice but you would most likely be a full thigh lift candidate to address excess skin along the inner aspect of both legs.  Be sure to see an ASPS board certified plastic surgeon in consultation to voice your concerns and have treatment options discussed. 


Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 43 reviews
