Does this look like someone who just went through a breast lift 2 months ago? (photo)

Doctor Answers 6

Breast lift

I think I answered this question already. More details would be necessary to discuss options and better yet an exam in person. 

New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Breast assymetry

There appears to be significant difference from side to side. From the photo the left side is much larger and lower than the right side. Not having seen the before photos it's hard to determine the cause, but revision all surgery can correct the issue. Keep in touch with your surgeon.

Shahriar Mabourakh, MD, FACS
Sacramento Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 175 reviews

Does this look like someone who just went through a breast lift 2 months ago?


Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 328 reviews

You might also like...

Disappointed in breast lift

Thank you for your question. It appears that you have a significant asymmetry of size between the left and right breast. I encourage you to contact your surgeon and discuss your feelings and review options to improve the appearance of your breasts. A revision surgery is likely to be necessary.Best Wishes,
Michael Morrissey, MD

Does this look like someone who just went through a breast lift 2 months ago?

Based on your description, it is clear that you are not pleased with the outcome of surgery. Best to discuss your  disappointment/concerns directly with your plastic surgeon. Working together it is likely that you will lcome up with a good plan to improve your  outcome. Best wishes.

Breast lift

From your photos it appears you have some asymmetry. It also looks like you could have had more tissue removed to reduce the size of them .

Deborah Sillins, MD
Cincinnati Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 10 reviews
