Breast lift without implants? (Photo)

37 yo, no children. 32DD. Been wanting a breast lift for a long long time. Would prefer not to have am implant. do you think this is possible? Id like a nice perky breast with a natural slope.

Doctor Answers 17

Nice perky breasts without implants

Hi,
Thank you for your question and helpful photos.
The Horndeski Method is the most current method to achieve perkiness and upper pole fullness without the extra cost, risk and complications associated with breast implants. Please take a look at the brief video attached to see what can actually be accomplished with this method. No vertical scar nor implant despite degree of ptosis. I hope this helps.

Best wishes and kind regards,
Gary Horndeski M.D.


Texas Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 209 reviews

You would do incredible

You have gorgeous breasts already and should do wonderful with a breast lift.  To get the best shape and fullness, I would recommend a superior pedicled lift with autoaugmentation where the breast tissue is stacked on top of itself and gives added projection and fullness.  It's a beautiful lift and would achieve your goals.  Hope this helps.

-JGH

Breast lift without implants

With a fair amount of natural breast volume, it is possible to have a lift without implants.  Implants are only needed if you want to be larger.  If you have some breast volume already, your existing volume can be lifted and shaped without implants if you prefer.

Hope this helps!

Amy Ortega, MD
Melbourne Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 29 reviews

Breast lift without implants?


Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 358 reviews

Breast lift

Thank you for your question and photos. Based on the photos submitted you have a very nice volume and so a breast lift (mastopexy) alone would certainly leave you with the fuller and perkier breasts that you are looking to have. An implant will add volume as well as make your breasts perkier. Be sure to consult a board certified plastic surgeon to properly assess and discuss all possible options. Best of luck. James Lee

James Lee, MD
Montreal Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 4 reviews

Implants without lift

On the contrary, you should be thinking implants without lift.  A lift would only change the position modestly, with all the scars associated.

Breast lift without implants

Yes, it is possible to have a lift without implants. Best to be seen in person to determine what might be appropriate.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Breast Lift without Implants

Thank you for your question and for posting appropriate pictures. You seem to be a good candidate for a breast lift or mastopexy. If you don't wish to have implants, but want more fullness, you might opt for fat transfer, but a lift alone will help you get a very natural look. I recommend undergoing Vectra 3D Imaging to get an idea of your post procedural results. You'll need to have a consultation with a board certified plastic surgeon. Breast of luck!

Kevin Tehrani, MD, FACS
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 88 reviews

Breast lift without implants?

Thank you for your question.  Based on your photos, you would be an excellent candidate for a breast lift.  You do not need implants if you don't want them, especially if you're looking to have a natural result as you've  mentioned.  Be sure to consult with an experienced board certified plastic surgeon.  Good luck!

Zachary Farris, MD, FACS
Dallas Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 16 reviews

Breast lift without implants?

You certainly can have a breast lift without implants. You may find that you will need more fullness above the nipple-if so you couls add a small implant 6 months later.
