I have indents and wrinkles 5 years after laser liposuction, and loose skin around my belly button. Can it be fixed? (Photo)

I had laser lipo done in 2011. Ive been left with indents .. Can it be corrected this far after procedure.. I have loose wrinkly skin around my belly button as well.. 4 children..

Doctor Answers 1

Post Liposuction Irregularities, Swelling -- NEED HI DEF PROCEDURE AND TUMMY TUCK

This looks as if you now have skin laxity that needs a hi definition liposuction procedure and skin removal.  I suggest a formal consultation to determine what is best. Dr. Emer.


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 174 reviews
