Do any doctors have experience repairing a lip piercing with TCA treatment? And is it successful? (photo)

Doctor Answers 1

TCA cross for lip piercing

honestly punch excisions are better but you can do TCA cross and see if you get an improvement.  Best, Dr. Emer.


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 167 reviews
