Can Invisalign or traditional braces fix this? (Photo)

I have what I have been told is an overjet, slight overbite, slight cross bite, and crowding on the bottom. Would Invisalign or traditional braces work to fix these problems? I feel a little like a horse when I smile or laugh because my front teeth stick out.

Doctor Answers 1

Invisalign will work great

Invisalign will be a great way to correct the conditions you have. Invisalign also has many advantages over traditional orthodontics that will be pleasing to you.
