More pronounced capillaries and redness weeks after KTP (Excel V Laser) on face for rosacea?

I have mild-moderate rosacea and have decided to do a series of Excel V Laser treatments (KTP 532nm). Had my second treatment 2 weeks ago and have more broken capillaries and redness on my cheeks and nose than before. My skin is more sensitive, I am flushing much more easily now and the texture of my cheeks is far more "ruddy" w/ more background redness. Is this normal or have I caused more damage? Should I continue with Excel V treatments, try the Vbeam instead, OR stop all laser all together?

No doctor answers yet