Do I need a capsulorraphy on my right implant? Implant displacement?

S/R /560cc Inspira gel crease no lift-sept2015 Previous S/R 450cc saline peri both unders Should I have pocket repaired and tightened? Can both implants be made to sit higher? Or free muscle? Sagging when leaning over and cleavage rippling. Crease getting deeper and implants sagging. What can I do.

Doctor Answers 1

Do I need a capsulorraphy on my right implant? Implant displacement?

Thank you for the question and pictures. Yes, adjustment of the breast implant capsule (capsulorraphy) on the side where the breast implant sits lower on your chest wall may be helpful when it comes to improving breast implant positioning and overall breast symmetry.  Having the procedure performed on both sides will help both breast implants sit higher on your chest wall. Keep in mind, that these maneuvers will not necessarily improve animation or flexion deformity.  Best wishes.
