Please comment and see these photos with a critical eye (Photo)

Please tell me if there is any problem I have 375 cc silicon implants 5 months ago. I have no pain at all Nioole sensation is back on left side but right one is still in trauma.im losing hope abut nipple sensation.

Doctor Answers 2

Post-op result

It appears you are healing well without problems other than the stretch marks. You should discuss with your surgeon what their preferred treatment is.


Weston Physician
5.0 out of 5 stars 6 reviews

Stretch marks

There don't appear to be any problems with this outcome, except that you are developing stretch marks.  I like to suggest the patients obtain Dermafine MD at this point for their stretch marks before they become permanent.

Gary Lawton, MD, FACS
San Antonio Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 133 reviews
