I am about 12 days post op of breast augmentation lipo and scar revision is this normal? (photos)

I feel all messed up. I saw the doctor last Thursday and he said its great. I am still in a lot of pain/discomfort with the lipo. The back area is the worst jury's to lay back and the more I move around the more I swell. Is this normal? My hormones are going nuts I'm having major anxiety feeling shaky. Under my right breast it's flat and pulling where the incision is is that ok will it round out. Right now I hate these tear drop implants and I'm afraid they will shift they are swelling so much.

Doctor Answers 1

2 weeks post op, some advices:

Thanks for the question


Kind regards


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 174 reviews
