Do I need another uplift surgery or is there another surgery to correct loose skin above the breasts?

I had a breast uplift 4 months ago. The uplift has been good, my breast are now resting in the correct place, however, i have excess skin on top of my breasts (above the nipples) my breasts are still loose and deflated . Is there a way to correct this without implants? I do not like large breasts and would not be bothered if the breasts were reduced in size. All i want are breasts that not only sit in the correct place but are relatively firm and do not swing around like loose pockets of skin.

Doctor Answers 1

Do I need another uplift surgery or is there another surgery to correct loose skin above the breasts?


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 328 reviews
