Top Lip Piercing Left a Visible Hole - Seeking a Solution

This top lip 'Monroe' piercing has been left to heal for approx. 6 years. The hole and the indentation like a 'ring doughnut' bother me. Also, if I pout, it leaves a vertical line to my top line which is noticeable. I have previously been to see Dr Roy Ngh in London about punch excision, who felt it would become more noticeable if he were to operate on it. Dermal filler has not helped. I have been looking into Subcision, and wanting to have the procedure carried out in UK.

No doctor answers yet