Orbital rim and cheek augmentation to create a positive vector orbit and fuller angular cheeks? (photos)

Hi, in general for a roundish male face, with recessed orbital rims/tear troughs and a lack of malar cheek fullness, in order to create a positive vector orbit and fuller angular cheeks, would any of the implants in the pictures shown be suitable? Would implants A, B, C, D on their own be enough or would implants E together with F be more suitable? Thank you.

Doctor Answers 1

See oculoplastic specialist

Medical decision can't be made based on skull/implant shape but rather how the face looks with all soft tissues also factored in, so need photos or in person examination.


Beverly Hills Oculoplastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 61 reviews
