Mastectomy and reconstructive surgery for stretch mark removal on breasts ?

Hi , I would like to know if a mastectomy and reconstructive surgery could be an appropriate measure in removing stretch marked breast skin ? I am only a c cup so reduction would not be that effective . I would imagine that as the mastectomy would be merely cosmetic , any scarring associated could be minimal. If left to its own devices some form of surgery would be required later on to address the drooping ect anyways. Thanks

No doctor answers yet