Lip lift nostril distortion (Photo)

Has any nasal distortion occured in this lip lift, or are the bigger nostrils due to swelling? This is at week 6.

Doctor Answers 1

Lip Lift

Thank you for your question. Please provide some pictures of your nostrils to supplement your description. You should also be sure to keep your surgeon appraised of your recovery process. They will have the greatest insight as to your procedure and will be able to provide you any pain medications that they recommend. Always consult with a board certified facial plastic surgeon.

Best wishes,


Melbourne Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 96 reviews
