Can I get implants for the four front bucked teeth? (Photos)

The two big ones infront seems to be moving all the time. I dont like how it has moved out. I just want to know if implants on the first four can be possible

Doctor Answers 2

Removal of teeth

Don't do it! You have healthy good looking teeth. Have Invisalign to correct the problem. See someone qualified.


New York Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews

Implants not indicated

There is no need to extract your front 4 teeth and get implants. They look like healthy teeth and that just need to be realigned in the correct position to give you a better smile. This can be accomplished with orthodontic treatment-braces or Invisalign. I would recommend a consult with an orthodontist to detemine the best way to realign those teeth.
