Will my Implants drop a lot? Will they go back to the sagging I had before my operation? (photos)

I am 16 days post op and finally I am in love with how my implants look right now. But I know I am still very early in my recovery process and they still have a lot of settling to do. I wanted to know if they would drop back to the sagging I had before? Also I feel like they have dropped enough to say that's the final position? I had 365cc moderate plus profile round implants. I am also wearing a really good support bra to help keep there place will this help?

Doctor Answers 3


I appreciate your question.


The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon

Wait for some time


Nice result s far

From what I can see you have a very nice result and are settling in rapidly. I'd suggest wearing your bra 24/7 for 3 months except showers. There is a high probability of all staying just about as it is now.
