Flight from DO to London is it ok?

I'm traveling from the UK to Dominica hopefully early November and what I was thinking, as it is a 13 hour flight should I stay in DO for 4 weeks? Will it be okay to sit in a flight this long after 4 weeks? Should I stay at the recovery house for 4 weeks or stay 2 weeks there and 2 in a hotel? What's your opiniom doctors? Thank you

Doctor Answers 1


