Is this displacement? (Photo)

Hi I am one year post op, This is currently my second breast augmentation, just recently I have noticed my right implant has dropped it also feels a lot softer than my left implant, I have part submusculsr placement, Allergan naturals TSX 615cc Thanks.

Doctor Answers 1

Is this breast implant displacement?

 I am sorry to hear about your concerns after breast augmentation surgery. It is very difficult to ascertain (based on your description and photographs) what may be causing your concern; are you dealing with early encapsulation of a breast implant (firmer implant) and/or displacement? You will be best off following up with your plastic surgeon who, after physical examination, will be able to provide you with accurate diagnosis and advice. Best wishes.
