I went to meet my surgeon today and I have tuberous breasts so he recommends uplift with breast enlargement. (photos)

Is it possible to do this in one surgery? Can I still achieve amazing results? He recommends size D I'm currently a B34...I want to go for a natural look rather than fake but I do not want them to hang after surgery...and what about scars are they much worse rather than only from breast enlargement...has anyone had this surgery before? I'm quite nervous but I do want to have beautiful breasts...give me as much info as you can about this type of surgery Thanks

Doctor Answers 1

I went to meet my surgeon today and I have tuberous breasts so he recommends uplift with breast enlargement. (photos)

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well..


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 360 reviews
