Breast lift not given results I wanted/expected? (Photos)

I had a breast lift 15 wks ago & I'm unhappy with results. My left nipple feels to far towards armpit. My nipples seem like theyve been stretched especially left 1which rarely shrinks. My right breast dips at the top, the scar is very thick & can b painful. I've lost feeling in my left nipple but my right nipple is extra sensitive. I haven't lost any size & think I want a small implant to give some upper volume. My surgeon says he won't do a revision for 6 months. Is this normal practice?

Doctor Answers 1

Breast lift not given results I wanted/expected?



Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 362 reviews
