Breast augmentation w/mastopexy 3 weeks post op. Feel as though breasts aren't lifted enough & nipples are sitting low? (Photos)

I had a breast augmentation with mastopexy 3 weeks ago with my implants placed ON TOP of the muscle. I know I am early in recovery but I feel as though my breasts appear to be sitting too low and my nipples seem low on the breast too. My nurse on follow up appt said my implants won't drop much more and I'm really concerned that this means this will be my final result, should I be concerned at this point? Also one of my breasts were slightly bigger but much more apparent now since the surgery?

Doctor Answers 1

3 weeks post op, some advices:

Thanks for the question.


Kind regards

Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 149 reviews
