Would I benefit from a BBL? (photos)

for years I've been thinking about getting it done. I quite like my shape from the front, however from the back I have dents under my hips, especially when I walk. I hate the rounded hip affect the most bbl's produce. therefore I want a natural look and definitely don't want a kim k butt. please let me know if you think i'll benefit from a bbl.

Doctor Answers 3


To get the best results you need liposuction of the flanks and most important for reshaping the buttock is to fill the hip dents.The remaining fat can be transferred to the buttocks.

Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 6 reviews




You have nice waist line, and button shape.  However, you have more prominent fat deposit in the saddle bag area, and this makes the buttock and thighs bigger.  I really do not think you need BBL, but you should have liposuction of the saddle bag area, inner and outer thighs.  This will give you more definition in the buttock area.  Adding small amount of the fat in the central area of the buttocks would be a nice addition.  
Best, Alex Kim, MD

Alex Kim, MD
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 22 reviews
