How soon after a FUE treatment can microneedling/dermapen + PRP be carried out on the recipient site?

I am 1 month post FUE treatment and I understand that this question is best answered by my surgeon. However I would like to know if there are any opinions about how long one needs to wait to perform microneedling (1mm) and PRP after a FUE treatment? Is there a risk of damage to the transplanted hair follicles? Is there any evidence/ research carried out in this area? Thank you.

No doctor answers yet