3 weeks post surgery breast uplift. How does the healing look? Surgery abroad so no follow up care. (photos)

I had a breast uplift 3 weeks ago abroad.. Unfortunately I don't have the follow up care. Small yellow liquid with no odor and on the right boob there is a small opening with a whitish puss and a little blood. No pain or discomfort and no fever. The left breast seems to be a little bigger and higher than the right which surgeon said would be normal prior to the surgery due to that breast being bigger already. I am cleaning daily and still using a sterile dressing.

Doctor Answers 1

3 weeks post surgery breast uplift. How does the healing look? Surgery abroad so no follow up care.


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 331 reviews
