3 days post op- capsulectomy, mastopexy and change of implants. Any suggestions? (phtoos)

Hello, I am 3 days post op from having my old implants removed, I was previously a 420cc implant which was placed over the muscle. I have now got my new implants at 390cc nagor under the muscle. They still feel very flat and I am wondering if the shape will change at all? I do not feel as if they are lifted, although feel very saggy? I'm worried as to how they will look. Is this likely to change?

Doctor Answers 1

Breast implants

All looks good at this point and you are very early postop. The shape will change over the coming weeks and months. I would ask your PS about bra support but everything looks good.

Manchester Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 138 reviews
