I would like to find a good rhinoplasty surgeon in the UK. Any suggestions?

I am looking into rhinoplasty. I'd like to reduce nostril size and width of the bottom section of my nose and the droopy tip without compromising my other facial features. Is this possible? Also can anyone recommend a good rhinoplasty surgeon in the Uk?
Click here to search for board certified surgeons in the UK.

Doctor Answers 2

I would like to find a good rhinoplasty surgeon in the UK. Any suggestions?





Turkey Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 79 reviews

Rhinoplasty for drooping tip and nostril reduction

Closed rhinoplasty techniques can accomplish the goals of narrowing the tip, narrowing the bridge, and  narrowing wide nostrils. To narrow the bridge line, osteotomies are required.  An alar-plasty is required to narrow wide nostrils which involves removing a small wedge of skin at the base of the nostrils. The bulbous tip is addressed with suture techniques applied to the lower lateral cartilages. For many examples, please see the link below

William Portuese, MD
Seattle Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 129 reviews
