Reversal extraction orthodontics; is it possible to wear Invisalign/braces again to widen my smile, instead of the implant?

I had 4 premolars extracted for braces and not happy with the results. I now have a very narrow smile(buccal corridors) and my lower jaw looked more receding than it used to be. One way I found out to reverse the result is by opening extraction sites and putting implants back in, however, I feel its bit drastic and time-consuming. My question is, before I had 4 impacted wisdom teeth, if all of them erupted, it is possible to wear Invisalign/braces again to widen my smile, instead of the implant?

No doctor answers yet