I hate my asymmetry. How is it best corrected? I'm thinking small implants to re fill my upper breast out. (photos)

My smaller breast nipple points more downwards. Odd given its the smaller one. Would you say the degree of sagging is severe enough for a full uplift? A pen doesn't hold in the fold. My right nipple is high. The left is about inline with the crease. Could implants and a clever donut do enough? I am getting seen in person but wanted to get some opinions for the very talented surgeons on here to prepare me. Thanks

Doctor Answers 1

I hate my asymmetry. How is it best corrected? I'm thinking small implants to re fill my upper breast out.

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well..


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 359 reviews
