BBL and umbilical hernia in one shot possible?

I require an umbilical hernia repair and am considering a BBL. Don't want to go under full anasthesia twice, can it be done by the same surgeon?

Doctor Answers 1

BBL and umbelical hernia repair

It is certainly possible and I agree with you: if possible you should find a way to sort things in a single session.

Everything needs to be confirmed with an accurate clinical assessment with a board certified plastic surgeon with pleanty of experience in body contouring.

With best regards,


London Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 17 reviews
