I had my manboobs removal surgery 6 months ago. I want a professional opinion if my doctor is right or not!

but after the surgery 6 months ago left a lot of crafting and holes due to too much removel from some areas, yest I went to fill them up, they used liposuction to remove fat from my upper butt and add to the holes in my chest + some stem cells which been added, so right after the surgery, I check my chest and as if some bit of boobs is showing up, i asked the doctor and he said thats normal and its liquid, and it will be absorbed by the body in the up coming few days and will have a normal chest

Doctor Answers 1

What to Expect Post Gynecomastia Surgery




Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 94 reviews
