Has any Dr. done tumescent liposuction on a patient that had the health condition Mastocytosis/Urticaria Pigmentosa?

Doctor Answers 1

VASER Hi Definition Liposuction / Body Contouring with Fat Grafting

I have done liposuction on patients with urticaria pigmentosa and other inflammatory conditions.  There is no reason you cannot, what matters most is the anesthesiologist works with your primary doctor to ensure no reactions.  Best, Dr. Emer.

Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 159 reviews
