I am 12 days abdominoplasty post op? Is my scar higher than it should be? (photos)

The doctor said my belly button might need some recovery time and maybe some afterward touches is it normal??

Doctor Answers 1

12 days post op, some advices:

Thanks for the question.At this point (12 days post-po) the swelling is normal.
Kind regards
Dr. Emmanuel Mallol

Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 147 reviews
