Does this breast look like it has dropped at all? (Photo)

1 month post op, breast augmentation w/lift

Doctor Answers 4

1 month post op, some advices:

Thanks for the question. Its too early to talk about final results.In my practice, after performing a BA I recommend to my patients to limit the movement of the arms for two weeks. After that, you can move your arms taking care and always with common sense. 


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 174 reviews

Breast implant elevation

Your implant is still high and looks similar in the two photos. Some times it takes more than one month, but I would discuss with your surgeon ideas to help speed this implant's movement down. Good luck.

Have my implants dropped

Thanks for your inquiry, your implants are still high.  I recommend you discuss with your surgeon about strategies like massage and bandeau to promote the implant to fall.  It is still early and the result can be influenced. Good Luck.  

Does this breast look like it has dropped at all?


Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 358 reviews
