4 Months Post Tummy Tuck; Painful to Sneeze, Roll Over, Pick Up Daughter, Etc. Normal?

I had a tummy tuck almost 4 months ago. It is extremely painful when I sneeze, roll over in bed, pick up my infant daughter, or just doing normal household chores. I have an extremely high pain tolerance and I'm becoming very depressed because of the pain. Is this normal?

Doctor Answers 1

You should have no pain 4 months after tummy tuck.

Hi.

What does your plastic surgeon say.  Maybe you should get another opinion.  This is definitely not normal.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 9 reviews

You should have no pain 4 months after tummy tuck.

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Hi.

What does your plastic surgeon say.  Maybe you should get another opinion.  This is definitely not normal.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
