Would I benefit from Latisee? (Photos)

My eye lashes are very light. It's like their almost invisible. Would I benefit from Latisee? What would help define my eyes more?

Doctor Answers 5


Yes you will most likely benefit from Latisse for lash growth. Results may vary but if you use as directed, maximum results should come by 16 weeks. Please consult with your doctor if Latisse is right for you. I wish you the best of luck!

Orange County Plastic Surgeon
4.3 out of 5 stars 19 reviews

Latisse effects

It probably will help! It is important to remember that for some,  even use as directed will keep your lashes growing.... and growing.... and growing.... You may not want them too long. Once you have seen results you are happy with, you will most likely want to apply less frequently, to maintain -  but not encourage overgrowth.


You may! Most patients see an improvement in the length and darkness of their lashes in approximately 2-3 weeks after starting with best results after a couple months.

Justin Harper, MD
Columbus Physician
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews

You might also like...

Eyelash Growth -- PRP/Progesterone, Hair Transplantation, Latisse

I suggest a combination approach please see an expert for an evaluation as to the cause and what options may help.  Best, Dr. Emer.

Jason Emer, MD
Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 158 reviews

Possible candidate for Latisse

Latisse normally does cause lashes to grow longer, darker and thicker, so I do think that Latisse could give you some benefit.  

Michael I. Echavez, MD
San Francisco Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 18 reviews
