Is it possible to get a tubal follow TT and lipo?

Doctor Answers 1

Tubal Ligation after a Tummy Tuck and Liposuction

Yes.  You can get a tubal ligation after a Tummy Tuck and liposuction.   However, you should inform both your plastic surgeon and gynecologist of your plans.   They can coordinate when those surgeries can be scheduled.    If you are planning to do the tummy tuck and lipo first, you should wait at least 4 to 6 months before undergoing the tubal ligation, as long as you have healed well with no seromas (fluid collections under your skin flaps).   Have your plastic surgeon clear you for your tubal ligation surgery.

Best Wishes!
