I live in Michigan and need a dissolvable stitch removed from my prior breast lift, who can I go to? (Photo)

I had a BreastLift over a year ago but one of my dissolvable stitches that was in a knot (right in the middle at the bottom of my left breast)healed inside and never dissolved. It keeps causing issues ( cellulitis)and I keep having to take antibiotics.My PS is no longer practicing. I cant wear pushup bras or go braless, friction irritates it.Who can I get to cut it out? What will be the cost?

Doctor Answers 1

I live in Michigan and need a dissolvable stitch removed from my prior breast lift, who can I go to?



Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 358 reviews
