Will 450 implants give me the difference I want? (Photo)

I'm looking for a drastic change in size diference on my butt. I'm schedule for surgery on August 24 how ever I haven't confirm because I'm not sure 450cc will do the diference I want ! I don't want to spend so much money for a slight difference I'm actually looking for a dramatic diference (don't really care if it doesn't look real ) please help !

Doctor Answers 5

Buttock enlargement

Thanks for submitting your photos.Reshaping your buttock can be combined  with a liposuction  and an implant together + fat injection at your butt. The size of the implant should be maximum  500 cc.Pls consult with a board certified plastic surgeon.Good luck


Turkey Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 13 reviews

Butt enlargement

You have a very nice butt the way it is. A butt implant of 450cc is about the maximum I would consider. Good luck...

Larry Weinstein, MD
Morristown Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 11 reviews

Butt Implant

Yes, I think that 450cc implants will make a significant difference in the size of your buttocks.  I recommend an in-office examination as well as a detailed discussion with a surgeon who you are comfortable with and who is a board-certified Plastic Surgeon certified by the American Board of Plastic Surgery. Best wishes! Dr. Desai

Buttock implants

Buttock implants should make a nice difference in your buttock appearance. Good luck with your surgery.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Buttock augmentation

Hello and thank you for your question. Most American Board of Plastic Surgery board-certified plastic surgeons don't use buttock implants because they are prone to complications such as chronic pain, infection, malposition, seroma.  Most surgeons perform fat grafting instead for buttock augmentation.  This can achieve a better result in most patients.

Best wishes and good luck.

Richard G. Reish, M.D.
Harvard-trained plastic surgeon

Richard G. Reish, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 81 reviews
