I am only getting one treatment of MIRADRY because that's all I could afford!! Will one treatment do?

Doctor Answers 4

MiraDry Treatments

In order to maximize efficacy, ask the provider to perform a level 5 treatment if you are only getting one treatments to maximize treatment efficacy. Read the miraDry book provided on the link below: 

MiraDry Treatments

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
In order to maximize efficacy, ask the provider to perform a level 5 treatment if you are only getting one treatments to maximize treatment efficacy. Read the miraDry book provided on the link below: 

One miraDry treatment

One treatment is typically enough for 80% of the people we treat.  If you need a second treatment, we charge half price.

One miraDry treatment

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
One treatment is typically enough for 80% of the people we treat.  If you need a second treatment, we charge half price.

Miradry treatments in Los Angeles

Our office specializes in Miradry treatments in Los Angeles. Perform a Level 5 treatment to maximize your results. 

Best, 

Dr. Karamanoukian 
Los Angeles

Miradry treatments in Los Angeles

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
Our office specializes in Miradry treatments in Los Angeles. Perform a Level 5 treatment to maximize your results. 

Best, 

Dr. Karamanoukian 
Los Angeles

Miradry

I am sure you will get at least a 50% reduction in sweating with only one treatment. The reason we do two is to make sure every sweat gland is treated...if you go to a well established practice that has been doing the procedure since the machine was introduced you should get good results.

Laura E. Skellchock, MD (in memoriam)
Boca Raton Dermatologic Surgeon
4.3 out of 5 stars 28 reviews

Miradry

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

I am sure you will get at least a 50% reduction in sweating with only one treatment. The reason we do two is to make sure every sweat gland is treated...if you go to a well established practice that has been doing the procedure since the machine was introduced you should get good results.

Laura E. Skellchock, MD (in memoriam)
Boca Raton Dermatologic Surgeon
