I'm two weeks post- Teosyal Kiss injection in my lips, and still experiencing pain? Is this normal? (photo)

I got Teosyal lip injections two weeks ago, but most product was used in my upper lip. With my bottom lip, the filler has superficially formed an elongated "sausage" roll that's extremely hard and painful, and makes facial movements difficult. It has actually pooled and formed a pocket at a non-injection site below my actual lipline. Will this dissipate? I'm being told this is normal but visibly seeing this, and feeling the pain only in the bottom lip where the problem is, doesn't seem right.

No doctor answers yet