Is it possible for filler (Esthelis and Modelis) to last longer than 6-9 months in shallow cheek scar?

I had 4 injections of Esthelis and Modelis - Aug 2015, Sept 2015, Nov 2015 and March 2016. The doc could never seem to get it right. For a while I could even see the filler below my skin (ended up correcting it with a tiny bit of hydralanaise). I can't see the filler anymore but I still feel that the scar looks more pronounced on one side; a bit bumpy in certain light. Given all the time that's passed, Is it possible that there is still enough filler in the scar to cause this lumpy look?

No doctor answers yet