Am I a good candidate for a lip lift? Plus why are injections not lasting on me? (photos)

Doctor Answers 1

Possible lip lift

Hi joaniebd,

While a single photo is not good enough for evaluation because a proper side view photo and a smiling front view photo is also necessary for proper assessment for possible upper lip lift surgery, but, based from this photo alone, if you really want an upper lip lift surgery, it should be done very conservatively. However, your lip shape is already very good, and upper lip lift will somehow change that.

Thailand Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 16 reviews
