Piercing in my septum after nose surgery.

Two years ago i ve had a plastic syrgery on my nose in order to correct my diaphragm...is it safe to get a septum piercing?

Doctor Answers 1

Piercing 2 years post op

You should be completely healed so getting your nose pierced isn't a problem. However, since I don't know your case intimately, I would suggest that you contact your surgeon and run it by him or her. 

Kindly,

Kouros Azar


Thousand Oaks Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 21 reviews
