Are There Any Doctors in Florida That Can Do Abs Etching After Liposuction?

Are There Any Doctors in Florida That Can Do Abs Etching After Liposuction?

Doctor Answers 3

Abdominal etching with Liposuction

Etching or scoring the skin to create subcutaneous scarring can be performed during liposuction.  This can create a "six-pack" look.  There is a danger of skin death and excessive scarring from this maneuver, so few surgeons perform this procedure.  To find a plastic surgeon who performs this will require some research on the internet and phone calls to the offices to ask if this procedure is offered.

Abdominal etching with Liposuction

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Etching or scoring the skin to create subcutaneous scarring can be performed during liposuction.  This can create a "six-pack" look.  There is a danger of skin death and excessive scarring from this maneuver, so few surgeons perform this procedure.  To find a plastic surgeon who performs this will require some research on the internet and phone calls to the offices to ask if this procedure is offered.

Abs Etching after liposuction?

Abdominal Etching is a very artistic procedure, it involves not only remove the fat but sculpts volumetrically certain areas to enhance natural borders and depression to accentuate the underlying muscular anatomy. Depending on the type of liposuction that you got in the past this procedure becomes more difficult because of the scar tissues, making the extraction of fat more difficult. I would recommend spending a lot of time in finding the right fit for you. 

Best, Dr. RG

Abs Etching after liposuction?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Abdominal Etching is a very artistic procedure, it involves not only remove the fat but sculpts volumetrically certain areas to enhance natural borders and depression to accentuate the underlying muscular anatomy. Depending on the type of liposuction that you got in the past this procedure becomes more difficult because of the scar tissues, making the extraction of fat more difficult. I would recommend spending a lot of time in finding the right fit for you. 

Best, Dr. RG

Vaser hi def lipo 4d

I appreciate your question.




 

Best of luck!

   

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon

Vaser hi def lipo 4d

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

I appreciate your question.




 

Best of luck!

   

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon
