When can I have Vbeam after Ematrix?

I really want to have Vbeam as soon as possible to reduce my acne redness. Can I have it after the scab flake off immediately? Thanks for the answer in advance. :)

Doctor Answers 1

VBeam after eMatrix

You can have the procedure as soon as the skin surface has healed. It will help with the acne scarring and the redness associated with the procedure.

Panama City Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 26 reviews
