Do I need Jaw Contouring?? (photo)

Not sure if jaw contouring or buccal fat removal would be effective at making me look more feminine??

Doctor Answers 1

V-line surgery

Yes, jaw contouring, also known as V-line surgery, would make a big difference and create a more heart shaped face.  Buccal fat removal is a more subtle change, but it would also help to taper the lower face.  You might also want to consider adding some volume to your upper cheeks as well.  These three procedure would work together. 

Bryan Rolfes, MD


Minneapolis Otolaryngologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 5 reviews
