Revision rhinoplasty 3 weeks ago - I am developing a depression on the left side of the bridge. (photos)

I am aware that there is still a great deal of swelling but the depression is really worrying me. Is this something that can be corrected with a filler of will I require repeat surgery? Thanks!

Doctor Answers 1

Soft tissue depression after rhinoplasty

Give this up to 3 months to allow most of the swelling to resolve.  I do not recommend early filler because your nose will continue to change, but it can be useful after 3 months.   Good luck!


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
